Dostorrents.Com - Info dostorrents.com

dostorrents.com receives about 69,500 unique visitors and 276,610 (3.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,047.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $443,431.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dostorrents.com is ranked number 9,151 in the world and 0.0139% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.180.4. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 761 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dostorrents.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is dostorrents.com?

69.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
69,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,085,000
Pages per Visit:
3.98
Daily Pageviews:
276,610
Alexa Rank:
9,151 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0139%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 15.1%19.0%2234
United States 13.3%12.4%5689
Italy 7.3%7.7%1101
United Kingdom 5.1%6.9%1898
South Africa 3.4%3.8%908
Pakistan 2.8%2.5%1537
Japan 2.7%2.0%9198
Spain 2.7%2.0%3145
Portugal 2.6%2.8%518
Canada 2.6%3.1%2293
Korea, Republic of 2.4%3.0%2657
Indonesia 2.3%2.6%2411
Brazil 2.1%1.3%5492
Australia 2.0%1.7%2507
Greece 1.6%1.6%2179
Turkey 1.6%1.4%4811
France 1.5%1.2%6326
Egypt 1.3%1.0%3163
Philippines 1.3%1.0%1276
Belgium 1.3%1.5%1350
Malaysia 1.2%2.2%1739
Bangladesh 1.1%0.8%2135
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%3868
Russian Federation 1.0%1.0%22330
Algeria 0.8%0.3%2732
Mexico 0.8%0.5%7630
Saudi Arabia 0.8%1.5%4358
Romania 0.8%0.6%3452
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.5%1432
Sweden 0.7%0.7%3053
Singapore 0.6%0.6%2909
Israel 0.6%0.5%2154
Ireland 0.6%0.9%1848
Poland 0.6%0.6%7801
Germany 0.5%0.4%21551

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dos***s.com
100.00%100.00%4.22

Competitive Data

SEMrush dostorrents.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  dostorrents.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is dostorrents.com?

Facebook:
  7
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dostorrents.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,047.00
Monthly Revenue:
$31,410.00
Yearly Revenue:
$382,155.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 34,300$393.42
United Kingdom 19,086$118.91
India 52,556$84.09
Italy 21,299$74.33
Canada 8,575$60.11
South Africa 10,511$46.35
Australia 4,702$35.41
Belgium 4,149$20.46
Korea, Republic of 8,298$19.25
Malaysia 6,085$18.44
Japan 5,532$17.70
Portugal 7,745$16.88
France 3,319$15.60
Netherlands 2,489$12.67
Ireland 2,489$12.35
Sweden 1,936$10.30
Indonesia 7,192$8.85
Saudi Arabia 4,149$8.38
Israel 1,383$8.08
Greece 4,426$7.97
Pakistan 6,915$7.33
Brazil 3,596$6.36
Spain 5,532$6.14
Russian Federation 2,766$5.62
Germany 1,106$5.34
Singapore 1,660$4.96
Philippines 2,766$4.48
Turkey 3,873$4.22
Poland 1,660$3.00
Bangladesh 2,213$2.97
Egypt 2,766$2.24
Romania 1,660$1.96
Mexico 1,383$1.34
Sri Lanka 1,383$1.20
Algeria 830$0.75

How much money do dostorrents.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$190.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,715.67
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$69,540.71
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
49,486
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,484,566
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,062,218
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,174$70.82
India 14,716$23.55
United Kingdom 3,054$19.03
Canada 2,144$15.03
Italy 3,621$12.64
Australia 940$7.08
Indonesia 4,171$5.13
Ireland 971$4.82
Portugal 1,626$3.55
Greece 1,726$3.11
Sweden 542$2.88
Belgium 498$2.45
Pakistan 2,213$2.35
Netherlands 423$2.15
Saudi Arabia 871$1.76
France 365$1.72
Germany 321$1.55
Israel 263$1.53
Malaysia 487$1.48
Singapore 481$1.44
Spain 1,051$1.17
Poland 548$0.99
South Africa 210$0.93
Korea, Republic of 332$0.77
Japan 166$0.53
Romania 349$0.41
Brazil 216$0.38
Russian Federation 166$0.34
Philippines 194$0.31
Turkey 271$0.30
Mexico 124$0.12
Egypt 138$0.11
Bangladesh 44$0.06
Algeria 41$0.04
Sri Lanka 28$0.02

How much is dostorrents.com worth?

Website Value:
$443,431.12

Where is dostorrents.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.180.4
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.180.4

How fast does dostorrents.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1859 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.3/jquery.min.js
http://dot***s.com/css/jquery.cookie.js
http://dot***s.com/css/all.js
http://dot***s.com/rd12/dop.js?v=55
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://dot***s.com/css/main.css?v=36sadas35

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.68 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://dot***s.com/kastatic/images/indicator.gif (4 hours)
http://dot***s.com/css/all.js (3 days)
http://dot***s.com/css/dataTableBorderVert.gif (3 days)
http://dot***s.com/css/jquery.cookie.js (3 days)
http://dot***s.com/css/kat-logo-2x-0496eb4.png (3 days)
http://dot***s.com/css/main.css?v=36sadas35 (3 days)
http://dot***s.com/css/pagedarkbg-0496eb4.png (3 days)
http://dot***s.com/css/sidebarVis-0496eb4.png (3 days)
http://dot***s.com/css/spriteContent-0496eb4.png (3 days)
http://dot***s.com/css/tagcloudbg.jpg (3 days)
http://dot***s.com/rd12/dop.js?v=55 (3 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 21.5KiB (56% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://dot***s.com/css/kat-logo-2x-0496eb4.png could save 21.5KiB (56% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/search/1080p/" class="tag7">1080p</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search/bajirao%20mastani/" class="tag2">bajirao mastani</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search/dilwale/" class="tag3">dilwale</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search/spectre/" class="tag4">spectre</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="line50perc showmore botmarg0">▲</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/the-veil-2016…1.html#comment" class="kaButton small…on rightButton">73</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/the-veil-2016…1.html#comment" class="kaButton small…on rightButton">73</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/puppetshow-8-…68.html#stills" class="icon16"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="translate_link" href="#translate_site" class="plain">change language</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/request/">*** requests</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/about/">about</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/api/">api</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 563B (42% reduction).

Minifying http://dot***s.com/css/jquery.cookie.js could save 563B (42% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 543B (3% reduction).

Minifying http://dot***s.com/ could save 543B (3% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dostorrents.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dostorrents.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 24 Jan 2016 19:20:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dac49380afe4a1aa089436bcef928b5ec1453663241; expires=Mon, 23-Jan-17 19:20:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.dos***s.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://dot***s.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2***e18dad3df09a0-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 24 Jan 2016 19:20:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d30cd14d82efa9709e2c7cd044ec12f2f1453663241; expires=Mon, 23-Jan-17 19:20:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.dot***s.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2***e18dc2d2a2585-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2015-12-02
Domain Age:
1 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.regtons.com...
Domain Name: dos***s.com
Registry Domain ID: 1985196367_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.regtons.com
Registrar URL: http://regtons.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-02T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2015-12-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar: GRANSY S.R.O D/B/A SUBREG.CZ
Registrar IANA ID: 1505
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +420.734463373
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID: PRIVACY_PROTECTION
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois protection, this company does not own this domain name s.r.o.
Registrant Street: Jaurisova 515/4
Registrant City: Praha 4
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 14000
Registrant Country: CZ
Registrant Phone: +420.226517351
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +420.226517341
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: PRIVACY_PROTECTION
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois protection, this company does not own this domain name s.r.o.
Admin Street: Jaurisova 515/4
Admin City: Praha 4
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 14000
Admin Country: CZ
Admin Phone: +420.226517351
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +420.226517341
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: PRIVACY_PROTECTION
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois protection, this company does not own this domain name s.r.o.
Tech Street: Jaurisova 515/4
Tech City: Praha 4
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 14000
Tech Country: CZ
Tech Phone: +420.226517351
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +420.226517341
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dave.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: adel.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-24T19:00:00Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DOS***S.COM
Registrar: GRANSY S.R.O D/B/A SUBREG.CZ
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1505
Whois Server: whois.regtons.com
Referral URL: http://regtons.com
Name Server: ADEL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: DAVE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 02-dec-2015
Creation Date: 02-dec-2015
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 24 Jan 2016 19:20:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 761 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dostorrents.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dostorrents.com widget